Bellator MMA Rankings as of 03/15/22
By Press Release
UPDATED OFFICIAL BELLATOR MMA™ FIGHTER RANKINGS AS OF MARCH 15, 2022
ADAM BORICS SEPARATES HIMSELF FROM MADS BURNELL AS LONE NO. 2 FEATHERWEIGHT IN BELLATOR AFTER AN INSTANT CLASSIC AND CANDIDATE FOR FIGHT OF THE YEAR
LOS ANGELES – Setting the pace for an incredible 2022 with its stacked fourth show of the year, BELLATOR MMA will be hosting a card of world-championship showdowns featuring the best pound-for-pound fighters and a highly anticipated rematch.
Currently unbeaten BELLATOR Featherweight World Titleholder A.J. McKee (18-0) hopes to take the next step toward becoming the sport’s greatest fighter as he battles former top pound-for-pound and two-division champion Patricio Pitbull (32-5) for the second time in less than nine months at the SAP Center in San Jose, Calif., Friday, April 15, at 10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT live on SHOWTIME.
Supporting the top-tier main-event, current 205-pound BELLATOR MMA World Champion Vadim Nemkov (15-2) will fight in a third title defense and aim to take home the $1 million prize when he puts it all on the line against surging No. 1-ranked contender Corey Anderson (16-5) in the BELLATOR MMA Light Heavyweight World Grand Prix final.
Complete bout listing can be found at www.Bellator.com.
MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. AJ McKee (18-0)
2. Vadim Nemkov (15-2)
3. Patricio Pitbull (32-5)
4. Gegard Mousasi (48-7-2)
5. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
6. Ryan Bader (29-7)
7. Sergio Pettis (22-5)
8. Corey Anderson (16-5)
9. Michael Page (20-1)
10. Valentin Moldavsky (11-2)
WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. Cris Cyborg (25-2, 1 NC)
2. Juliana Velasquez (12-0)
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
4. Liz Carmouche (16-7)
5. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)
6. Arlene Blencowe (15-8)
7. Cat Zingano (12-4)
8. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)
9. Sinead Kavanagh (8-5)
10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Ryan Bader (29-7)
1. Valentin Moldavsky (11-2)
2. Cheick Kongo (31-11-2)
3. Fedor Emelianenko (40-6)
4. Linton Vassell (22-8)
5. Tim Johnson (15-8)
6. Steve Mowry (10-0)
7. Tyrell Fortune (11-2)
8. Davion Franklin (5-0)
9. Said Sowma (8-3)
10. Gokhan Saricam (7-1)
MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Vadim Nemkov (15-2)
1. Corey Anderson (16-5)
2. Phil Davis (23-6)
3. Ryan Bader (29-7)
4. Anthony Johnson (23-6) ∆1
5. Julius Anglickas (10-3) ∇1
6. Lyoto Machida (26-11)
7. Alex Polizzi (10-1) ∆1
8. Karl Albrektsson (13-3) ∇1
9. Grant Neal (6-1)
10. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1)
MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT
C. Gegard Mousasi (49-7-2)
1. Johnny Eblen (11-0) ∆2
2. Austin Vanderford (11-1)
3. John Salter (18-6) ∇2
4. Fabian Edwards (9-2)
5. Anatoly Tokov (30-2)
6. Lorenz Larkin (23-7)
7. Romero Cotton (6-0) ∆1
8. Dalton Rosta (6-0) ∇1
9. Anthony Adams (9-2)
10. Khalid Murtazaliev (15-3)
MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT
C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
1. Michael Page (20-1)
2. Douglas Lima (32-10)
3. Jason Jackson (15-4)
4. Logan Storley (13-1)
5. Neiman Gracie (11-3)
6. Andrey Koreshkov (25-4)
7. Derek Anderson (17-4)
8. Paul Daley (43-18-2)
9. Kyle Crutchmer (8-1)
10. Sabah Homasi (16-10)
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
C. Patricky Pitbull (24-10)
1. Sidney Outlaw (16-4)
2. Brent Primus (11-2)
3. Benson Henderson (29-11) ∆1
4. Usman Nurmagomedov (14-0) ∆1
5. Peter Queally (13-6-1) ∆1
6. Islam Mamedov (20-1-1) ∆1
7. Myles Jury (19-6) ∆1
8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3) ∆1
9. Dan Moret (15-7)
10. Gadzhi Rabadanov (17-4-1) NR
MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. AJ McKee (18-0)
1. Patricio Pitbull (32-5)
2. Adam Borics (18-1)
3. Mads Burnell (16-4) ∇1
4. Aaron Pico (9-3)
5. Pedro Carvalho (12-5)
6. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-7)
7. Jeremy Kennedy (17-3)
8. Daniel Weichel (41-13)
9. Justin Gonzales (12-1)
10. Cody Law (6-0) NR
MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
C. Sergio Pettis (22-5)
1. Juan Archuleta (25-3)
2. Patchy Mix (15-1)
3. Raufeon Stots (17-1)
4. Magomed Magomedov (18-2)
5. Kyoji Horiguchi (29-4)
6. Leandro Higo (21-5)
7. James Gallagher (11-2)
8. Josh Hill (21-4)
9. Jornel Lugo (8-0)
10. Cass Bell (5-2)
WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. Cris Cyborg (25-2, 1 NC)
1. Arlene Blencowe (15-8)
2. Cat Zingano (12-4)
3. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)
4. Sinead Kavanagh (8-5)
5. Leah McCourt (6-2)
6. Janay Harding (6-5)
7. Pam Sorenson (9-4)
8. Talita Nogueira (8-2) ∇1
9. Jessica Borga (3-4)
10. Dayana Silva (9-7)
WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
C. Juliana Velasquez (12-0)
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
2. Liz Carmouche (16-7)
3. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)
4. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)
5. Alejandra Lara (9-5)
6. Veta Arteaga (6-4)
7. DeAnna Bennett (12-7-1)
8. Vanessa Porto (23-9)
9. Diana Avsaragova (5-0)
10. Valerie Loureda (4-1)
Please visit Bellator.com for additional information.