IMMAF – WMMAA European & Junior European Open Championships Day 3 Results
By FCF Staff
Here is the day 3 results and schedule for day 4 of the 2019 IMMAF – WMMAA European & Junior European Open Championships.
The event is taking place at the PalaPellicone in Rome from June 18th through the 23rd.
RESULTS – DAY 3 – 21/06/2019
CAGE 1
Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) d e f Liv TAYLOR (United Kingdom) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 2:34
Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) cristiano ottaviani (Italy) d e f Ebrahim Darwish (Bahrain) due to Medical Examination Failed
Bout 3: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Reo Yamaguchi (Japan) d e f Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) d e f Emil Piatek (Poland) due to Medical Examination Failed
Bout 5: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia) d e f Yousif Sayyar (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Haider Khan (United Kingdom) d e f Denys Hadirov (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 2:42
Bout 7: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV (Russia) d e f Brian Draper (Ireland) via TKO Round 2, 1:39
Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus) d e f KRISTINA PURGINA (Russia) via TKO Round 1, 2:45
Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland) d e f Bianca Antman (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 10: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Renaná Bruckstein (Germany) d e f Levi Steedman (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine) d e f Lucie Vacova (Czech Republic) via Submission (Armbar) Round 2, 0:42
Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Christina Papasotiriou (Greece) d e f Elisa Koivupuu (Finland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 28-29, 29-28)
Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael calderon coria (Spain) d e f Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Bout 14: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia) d e f Anatoliy Oskin (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) d e f Nicolò Siena (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine) d e f MAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (Russia) via Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 3, 0:47
Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) d e f lee hammond (Ireland) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)
Bout 18: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia) d e f Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria) via Split Decision Round 3, 3:00 (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) d e f Abbas Khan (Bahrain) via Submission (Arm Triangle) Round 3, 1:51
Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia) d e f Danijel Grbic (Sweden) via KO Round 2, 2:40
Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Kirill Andreev (Finland) d e f Stilian Ivanov (Bulgaria) via TKO Round 2, 2:48
Bout 22: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) BEGAI Paulin (France) d e f Brayan Aspegren (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3, 3:00 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) d e f Bálint Ékes (Hungary) due to Weigh-in Failed
CAGE 2
Bout 1: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shannon Troup (United Kingdom) d e f Liza Shakula (Ukraine) via TKO Round 1, 2:44
Bout 2: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia) d e f Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) via Submission (Armbar) Round 2, 2:11
Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) d e f Artsiom Bachun (Belarus) via Split Decision (30-27, 29-28, 27-30)
Bout 4: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Zé Machado (Portugal) d e f Asaël Adjoudj (France) via Split Decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)
Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine) d e f Kyran Sturrock (United Kingdom) via Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2, 1:28
Bout 6: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) OMAR ALIEV (Russia) d e f Vladyslav Dzhus (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Bout 7: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) d e f Valentina Semal (Ukraine) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) d e f Marie Spencer (United Kingdom) via KO Round 1, 0:57
Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA (Russia) d e f Charlotte Brown (United Kingdom) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 1:34
Bout 10: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) d e f Lexi Rook (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Bout 11: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Megan Morris (United Kingdom) d e f Karolina Hulkko (Finland) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) d e f Sofia Hedqvist (Sweden) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 1:38
Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Ata Atdayev (Ukraine) d e f Eoghan Chelmiah (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) d e f Hamza Zrira (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 15: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria) d e f Jamie Nolan Nolan (Ireland) via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2, 1:55
Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Scott Pedersen (Wales) d e f Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark) via Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) d e f Nate Enright (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 19: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Rusi Minev (Bulgaria) d e f Tatul Avagyan (Armenia) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) d e f Alexander Lindgren (Sweden) via Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1, 1:34
Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Andreas Knutsson (Sweden) d e f Julius Bernsdorf (Germany) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) d e f Jonnie Andersson (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 1:13
Bout 23: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia) d e f Antonio Fuarros Santamaria (Spain) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
CAGE 3
Bout 1: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV (Russia) d e f Hristiyan Mihov (Bulgaria) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 1:40
Bout 2: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) d e f BATIR SHARUHANOV (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 3: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan) d e f Louis Lee Scott (United Kingdom) via KO Round 2, 0:40
Bout 4: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) d e f Adam Darby (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)
Bout 5: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Mathis Chevalier (France) d e f Ali Askierov (Ukraine) via Submission (Armbar) Round 1, 2:59
Bout 6: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Trevor Makengo (Ireland) d e f Błażej Romanowski (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 7: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nina Back (Sweden) d e f Aino Kartela (Finland) via TKO Round 1, 2:05
Bout 8: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Clara Danssmann (Germany) d e f Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 9: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) d e f Ilaria Norcia (Italy) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)
Bout 10: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE (France) d e f Elisa Charlotte Patono (Italy) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)
Bout 11: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) d e f Jessica Andersson (Sweden) via TKO Round 1, 1:12
Bout 12: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine) d e f Shauna Bannon (Ireland) via Submission (Armbar) Round 2, 1:13
Bout 13: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) d e f Yerick KELLY (Ireland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 14: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Alvaro Ucendo (Spain) d e f otari tanzilovi (Georgia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Bout 15: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) d e f Juan Izquierdo (Spain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 16: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain) d e f Nathan Haywood (United Kingdom) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 17: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) d e f Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 18: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Alex Gill (Wales) via Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 1, 1:03
Bout 19: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) d e f Jack Tucker (Wales) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 20: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Tommi Leinonen (Finland) d e f Dimitris Neofytou (Cyprus) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
Bout 21: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia) d e f Cedric Lushima (Belgium) via TKO Round 2, 1:18
Bout 22: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Kimmo Meier (Estonia) d e f Gustavo Lopes Borges (Brazil) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
SCHEDULE – DAY 4 – 22/06/2019
CAGE 1
Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Jenna Horto (Finland) VS Nadine Abbott bissett (Ireland)
Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Nina Back (Sweden) VS Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus)
Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland) VS VIKTORIYA DUDAKOVA (Russia)
Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Frida Vastamäki (Sweden) VS CHAMBEAU ROUSSEAU ESTELLE (France)
Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Melissa Tonya Mullins (United Kingdom) VS Christina Papasotiriou (Greece)
Bout 6: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Sandra Meneses (Sweden) VS Tetiana Liashuk (Ukraine)
Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Rafael calderon coria (Spain) VS Ata Atdayev (Ukraine)
Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) MAGOMEDRASUL GUSENGADZHIEV (Russia) VS Alvaro Ucendo (Spain)
Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) VS Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine)
Bout 10: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) ANTONI JOSEP MARTI SEGARRA (Spain) VS Scott Pedersen (Wales)
Bout 11: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Dario Petrolo (Italy) VS Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)
Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Sola Axel (France) VS MAGOMEDKHABIB UMAROV (Russia)
Bout 13: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Kirill Andreev (Finland) VS Andreas Knutsson (Sweden)
Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain) VS Kimmo Meier (Estonia)
Bout 15: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) pasha kharkhachaev (Bahrain) VS ISLAM RAMAZANOV (Russia)
Bout 16: Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anna Gaul (Germany) VS Shannon Troup (United Kingdom)
Bout 17: Female Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Megan Hamill (Ireland) VS Milly Horkan (United Kingdom)
Bout 18: Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Arietta Ourania Tsaousi (Greece) VS Izzy Mitchell (United Kingdom)
Bout 19: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) VS ZAGIRHAN IBRAGIMOV (Russia)
Bout 20: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) cristiano ottaviani (Italy) VS AKHMED NUTSALKHANOV (Russia)
Bout 21: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom) VS Reo Yamaguchi (Japan)
Bout 22: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Alexander OSullivan (Ireland) VS Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan)
Bout 23: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) DOROBSHOH NABOTOV (Russia) VS Zé Machado (Portugal)
Bout 24: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) VS SAMUR MAGAMEDKHANOV (Russia)
Bout 25: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Bohdan Khmara (Ukraine) VS Mathis Chevalier (France)
Bout 26: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Haider Khan (United Kingdom) VS OMAR ALIEV (Russia)
Bout 27: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Trevor Makengo (Ireland) VS SHAMSUTDIN MAKHMUDOV (Russia)
CAGE 2
Bout 1: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Aeilish O Hanlon (Ireland) VS Magdalena Czaban (Poland)
Bout 2: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine) VS Clara Danssmann (Germany)
Bout 3: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Daryna Harbar (Ukraine) VS Renaná Bruckstein (Germany)
Bout 4: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Milana Yatimova (Ukraine) VS Megan Morris (United Kingdom)
Bout 5: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Jasmine Favero (Italy) VS Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine)
Bout 6: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine) VS Amancio Crespo (Spain)
Bout 7: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Abdulla Alyaqoob (Bahrain) VS SULEJMAN BERSHIGADOV (Russia)
Bout 8: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain) VS Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria)
Bout 9: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain) VS Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain)
Bout 10: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) SALAMAT ISBULAEV (Russia) VS Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia)
Bout 11: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Evgeny Morozov (Russia) VS Rusi Minev (Bulgaria)
Bout 12: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom) VS Tommi Leinonen (Finland)
Bout 13: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) IGOR GLAZKOV (Russia) VS BEGAI Paulin (France)
Bout 14: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon) VS GADZHIMURAD BAGAUDINOV (Russia)
Bout 15: Male Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs) Kaloyan Kolev (Bulgaria) VS Ruslan Moiseienko (Ukraine)