Full Contact Fighter Database

Home

>

News

>

Article

Media

Wednesday, Jul 20, 2005

Latest Pancrase Official Rankings


From Pancrase:


Latest Pancrase Official Rankings
(as of 7/21/2005)

[Open-weight]
the 10th Open-weight K.O.P. Josh Barnett(U.S.A./ New Japan Pro-Wrestling)
#1 Yuki Kondo(PANCRASEism)
#2 Tsuyoshi Kosaka(Team Alliance)
#3 Ron Waterman(U.S.A./ Team Impact)
#4 Yoshiki Takahashi(PANCRASE)
#5 Sanae Kikuta(GRABAKA)

[Super heavyweight(221lbs. and over)]
the 1st Super heavyweight K.O.P. Tsuyoshi Kosaka(Team Alliance)
#1 Ron Waterman(U.S.A./ Team Impact)
#2 Keigo Takamori(Pancrase MEGATON)
#3 Alex Roberts(U.S.A./Kujuken Kaikan) *UP from #4
#4 Jimmy Ambriz(U.S.A./ New Japan Pro-Wrestling) *DOWN from #3
#5 Jun Ishii(Chojin Club)

[Heavyweight(199lbs.~under 221lbs.)]
the 2nd Heavyweight K.O.P. VACANT
#1 Ryuta Noji(Pancrase MEGATON)
#2 Sehaku(Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#3 Tsuyoshi Ozawa(Zendokai)

[Light heavyweight(181lbs.~under 199lbs.)]
the 3rd Light heavyweight K.O.P. Yuki Kondo(PANCRASEism)
#1 Sanae Kikuta(GRABAKA)
#2 Akihiro Gono(GRABAKA)
#3 Nilson de Castro(Brazil/Chute Boxe Academy)
#4 David Terrell(U.S.A./ Cesar Gracie Academy)
#5 Kestutis Arbocius(Lithuania/ Latvia Shidokan)
#6 Daisuke Watanabe(PANCRASEism)
#7 Gustavo Ximu(Brazil/ Gracie Barra Combat Team)
#8 Fabio Leopoldo(Brazil/ Renzo Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)
#9 Yuki Sasaki(Pancrase GRABAKA)
#10 Keiichiro Yamamiya(GRABAKA)

[Middleweight(165.7lbs.~ under 181lbs.)]
the 5th Middleweight K.O.P. Nathan Marquardt(Pancrase U.S.A./ H.A.M.A.)
#1 Izuru Takeuchi(SK Absolute)
#2 Kazuo Misaki(GRABAKA)
#3 Yushin Okami(Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu)
#4 Eiji Ishikawa(GRABAKA)
#5 Hiromitsu Miura(Pancrase TOKIN)
#6 Yuichi Nakanishi(freelance)
#7 Daisuke Hanazawa 13(MMA Dojo Cobrakai)
#8 Osami Shibuya(freelance)
#9 Kiuma Kunioku(freelance)
#10 Crosley Gracie(U.S.A./ Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy)

[Welterweight(152.5lbs.~ under 165.7lbs.)]
the Interim Welterweight K.O.P. Katsuya Inoue(Wajutsu Keishukai RJW)
#1 Satoru Kitaoka(PANCRASEism)
#2 Hidehiko Hasegawa(SK Absolute)
#3 Koji Oishi(PANCRASEism)
#4 Heath Sims(U.S.A./ Team Quest)
#5 Hidetaka Monma(Wajutsu Keishukai A-3)
#6 Takafumi Ito(PANCRASEism)
#7 Yuji Hoshino(Wajutsu Keishukai GODS)
#8 Takuya Wada(SK Absolute)
#9 Kenji Arai(PANCRASE)
#10 Daizo Ishige(SK Absolute)

[Lightweight(141.4lbs.~ under 152.5lbs.)] TBD

[Featherweight(under 141.4lbs.)] TBD

posted by Full Contact Fighter @ 8:00 pm
Have a comment about this story? Please share with us by filling out the fields below.

Comments are closed.