Full Contact Fighter Database

Home

>

News

>

Article

Media

Monday, Sep 26, 2005

Pancrase 2005 Spiral Tour


From the event’s promoter:


PANCRASE 2005 SPIRAL TOUR

"PANCRASE 2005 SPIRAL TOUR"
Sunday, October 2, 2005
Doors Open; 4:00PM
Bouts Start; 5:00PM
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium (Kanagawa, Japan)

Amateur Bout #1 Pancrase Gate Featherweight 2×5 min rounds
YO SAITO (Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo Hombu) vs YUKITO (U-FILE CAMP)

Amateur Bout #2 Pancrase Gate Lightweight 2×5 min rounds
TAKU ARAMAKI (P’s LAB Yokohama) vs KENICHI ITO (A-Square)

Amateur Bout #3 Pancrase Gate Welterweight 2×5 min rounds
YUKI TAKAYA (SK Absolute) vs MASAKI TSUCHII (TEAM JUNKiey)

Pro-Bout #1 Heavyweight 3×5 min rounds
YOSHIKI TAKAHASHI (Pancrase) vs KESTUTIS ARBOCIUS (Lithuania/ Latvia Shidokan)

Pro-Bout #2 Open-weight 2×5 min rounds
MASAYUKI KONO (freelance) vs ASLAN DZEBOEV (Russia/ Marupro Gym)

Pro-Bout #3 Open-weight 2×5 min rounds
HIKARU SATO (PANCRASEism) vs POAI SUGANUMA (TWIST)

Pro-Bout #4 Heavyweight 2×5 min rounds
LEE SEGAK (Heavyweight 2nd Ranked/Wajutsukeishukai RJW) vs YUJI SAKURAGI (Seiken Kaikan)

Pro-Bout #5 Welterweight 3×5 min rounds
SATORU KITAOKA (Welterweight 1st Ranked/PANCRASEism) vs CARLOS CONDIT (U.S.A./Fighters In Training)

Semifinal Super Heavyweight 3×5 min rounds
TSUYOSHI KOSAKA (1st Super Heavyweight K.O. P./Team Alliance) vs MIKE KYLE (U.S.A./Team CroCop)

Main Event Light Heavyweight 3×5 min rounds
YUKI KONDO (3rd Light Heavyweight K.O. P./PANCRASEism) vs HIROMITSU KANEHARA (U.K.R.)


From the event’s promoter:


SportFighting Mixed Martial Arts Championships

SportFighting poster
Saturday, December 10th, 2005
Event Starts at 7:30 PM, Doors Open at 6:30 PM

Location:
Stevens Institute
Castle Point on Hudson
Hoboken, New Jersey

Pre-Purchase Tickets online at TicketWeb.com, go to:
http://www.ticketweb.com/t3/
event/EventListings?orgId=10703

Heavyweights (205-265 lbs.):
Jeff "Snowman" Monson (American Top Team)
Rob "Chocolate Thunder" Constance
Lucas Lopez (American Top Team)
Carlos Kline (Renzo Gracie)
Mario Renaldi (American Top Team)

Light-Heavyweights (185-205 lbs.):
Glover Texeira (SportFight Lt. Heavy Champ) vs. Tracy Taylor (Rodrigo Vaghi)

Jamal Patterson (Renzo Gracie)
Todd Going (Renzo Gracie)
Tim Carpenter (Balance Studios)

Middleweights (170-185 lbs.):
Eddy Rolon (Team End Game) vs. Bill Scott (Ricardo Almeida)

Leo Dalla (Team Lloyd Irvin)
Justin Garcia (Jungle Gym)
Mike Castles (Planet Jiu Jitsu)
Julio Cruz (Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Black Belt)
Dante Rivera (Ricardo Almeida)

Welterweights (155-170 lbs.):
Kurt Pellegrino (American Top Team)
Rob Kahn (Royce Gracie Black Belt)

Lightweights (145-155 lbs.):
Jay Isip (Team End Game)
Lloyd Baldwin (Richmond Top Team)

Bantamweights (135-145 lbs.):
Michael J La Duke (Empire MA)
Matt Zaccaria (Tai Kai)
Matt Grice (Oklahoma Wrestler)
Paul Melvin (Real Combat Martial Arts)
Ulysses Gomez (Marc Laimon)

…PLUS 16 more Gladiators!

WANT TO FIGHT? Send fighter resumes to: Matchmaker@Grapplers.com

posted by Full Contact Fighter @ 8:00 pm
Have a comment about this story? Please share with us by filling out the fields below.

Comments are closed.