Full Contact Fighter Database

Home

>

News

>

Article

Media

Friday, Jul 31, 2020

SFT 22: The Return – Fat Sheet

By Press Release

WHEN: Saturday, August 1, 2020

WHERE: Sao Paulo, Brazil

PROMOTER: Standout Fighting Tournament (SFT)

PPV: Via the FITE app and website (www.FITE.tv), starting at 8 p.m. EDT / 5 p.m. PDT, for only $6.99

MAIN CARD

MAIN EVENT – MMA – INTERIM SFT FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP — 5 X 5
Luiz “Betao” Neogueiras (22-8-2, SFT: 0-0-0), Brazil
vs.
Hellton dos Santos (19-7-1, SFT: 2-0-0), Challenger, Brazil

CO-FEATURE – MMA – FEATHERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Acaio Pequeno (13-4-0, SFT: 1-1-0), Brazil
vs.
Cassio “Jacare” De Oliveira (19-9-1, SFT: 0-0-0), Brazil

MMA – LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Brendo “The Monster” Bispo (17-4-0, SFT: 1-0-0)
vs.
Renato Pezinho (26-12-0, SFT: 0-0-0)

XTREME – MIDDLEWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Cicero Evangelista (22-5-0 kickboxing), Brazil
vs.
Alisson Hell Boy (26-12-0 kickboxing), Brazil

MMA — FEMALE FLYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Claudia Leite (3-2-0, SFT: 2-1-0), Brazil
vs.
Patricia “Paty” Borges (4-4-0, SFT: 2-2-0)

PRELIMINARY CARD

MMA – WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Cleber “Clebinho” Souza (3-0-0, SFT: 3-0-0), Brazil
vs.
Douglas Rakchal (12-6-0, SFT: 0-1-0), Brazil

XTREME – LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Raphael “Dengue” Silva (33-1 kickboxing), Brazil
vs.
Morramed Araujo (47-7 kickboxing), Brazil

MMA – LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Julio “Juliao” Rodrigues (11-6-0, SFT: 1-1-0), Brazil
vs.
Dioginis “Overeem” Souza (11-5-0, SFT: 0-1-0), Brazil

MMA – FLYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Ferandinho Santos (2-0-0, SFT:0-0-0), Brazil
vs.
Helio Nunes (2-0-0, SFT: 2-0-0), Brazil

XTREME – JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Simone Batista, 14-0-0 kickboxing), Brazil
vs.
Edina Nunes (28-8 kickboxing), Brazil

MMA – WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Reginaldo Geraldo Junior (2-0-0, SFT: 1-0-0), Brazil
vs.
Joao “Sorriso” Mendes (3-1-0, SFT: 2-1-0), Brazil

JUI-JITSU FINAL
(winners of the two lightweight pre-preliminary matches)

XTREME == FEATHERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Fernando Williams (13-0-0 kickboxing), Brazil
vs.
Natan Fiorentino (19-4-0 kickboxing), Brazil

XTREME – LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Ayslan Brajao, Brazil
vs.
Jorge “Scooby” Dos Santos (11-1-0 kickboxing), Brazil

GRAPPLING — WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
William Cilli,Brazil
vs.
Elias “Xuxu” Silverio, Brazil

JUI-JITSU — HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ivan Tomic, Brazil
vs.
Marcos Teles, Brazil

JUI-JITSU – LIGHTWEIGHTS
Janio Vitamina, South American Champion, Brazil
vs.
Ronald Da Silva Pereira, World & European Champion, Brazil

Henrique “Rasputin” Gomes, Brazilian Champion, Brazil
vs.
Leondro Comri, 2-time State Champion, Brazil

I(winners of two lightweight matches advance to the final in the preliminary round)

(CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

posted by FCF Staff @ 10:28 am
Have a comment about this story? Please share with us by filling out the fields below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *